“What will you do, Exile, when there is nothing left... but to live, or die!”

- Conan




Come play Conan PRG Style! We host a fun and interactive server that not only hosts several popular mods but also has unique content that won’t be found on other servers. We offer custom Vendors, Arenas, and Quests that will make the game more engaging than ever before! Our active Admins are always hosting fun events, so come join the community and live your Conan life to the fullest. Conan gave you a choice Exile, what will you choose?

VIP & Store Info

If you are looking for VIP stuff click Here!
If you are looking for the Guild Store click
Here!

Game Information

IP and Port: 64.178.243.98:7890

Server Name : PRG The Final Stand - Exile Lands,AOC, EEWA - No RP

Rules

Guild Rules

1- Dont be toxic, period. We are a friendly family here with a healthy community.

2- If on Discord, your nickname needs to match your in-game name.

3- No Flaming in chat especially about sensitive subjects (religion/politics).

4- No Advertising/Discussing other servers or attempting player poaching.

5- If you need staff support, leaving a support ticket on Discord gets our attention the best.

6- No disrupting the game/games or chat. Toxicity and Disruption of any kind are prohibited.

7- Do not reveal information about yourself, personally. Online communities are great, but these are still "strangers".

8- Recording/Streaming without the permission of the chat/group you are in, is prohibited.

9- Keep politics/conspiracies out of gaming.

10 - Discord is 18+ age minimum.

11 - Do not @ or DM staff. If you have issues, please post a support ticket No @admins or @moderators, etc.

12 - This is a private gaming community. Any person may be removed without cause.

Game Rules (PVE)

  • Discord is highly recommended for playing on the server.

  • This is for us to easily contact you if necessary, and for you to receive important information regarding the server.

  • All players are required to have a suitable name in game. This means your character name can not contain numbers, symbols, or inappropriate words.

  • We do not allow harassment or unnecessary drama. Please contact a mod or admin if a player is acting out of line.

  • DO NOT Place beds/bedrolls in dungeons or instances!! It can corrupt your character when you respawn there!

  • Solo players need to create a clan, even if it's just you. That way if something happens to your character profile, we can add you to the clan, and you have all your stuff again.


Game Rules (PVP)

  • No kill on sight, this is strictly forbidden.

  • We do allow PVP to take part on the server but only inside PVP areas (ie: Outposts, PVP arenas, Hosted PVP Events.)

  • Do not kill thralls and pets that belong to other players. This is only allowed if the owner brings a thrall or pet into battle against you.

  • Base raiding is not activated on this server!

Ascension

  • An admin needs to be present when you ascend to ensure you are given the correct items/stats.

  • If you choose to ascend without an admin present you will not be given items/stats at a later time/date.

  • Ascension can only be done once a week! Friday 12 Midnight CST - Sunday 12 Midnight CST

  • Please use discord to submit a ticket when you are ready to ascend so that we can properly take care of you!

  • If you do not use our discord then contact an admin in game.

  • Ascension currently awards portals at the player’s base, due to the ability to create large clans we are limiting the number of portals at each base to 8.

Ascension Rewards

        • Ascension Each level maintain 100 stat of choice: one ascension per week per player.

        • 1st - 1 Profession token, Portal at their base to location of choice (ie: Marketplace, Near a point of interest, etc... NOTE: no dungeons and no placing portals inside of instances)

        • 2nd - 1 Profession token, Portal at their base to location of choice (ie: Marketplace, Near a point of interest, etc... NOTE: no dungeons and no placing portals inside of instances)

Bobby Vendor

        • 3rd - 1Profession token, Portal at their base to location of choice (ie: Marketplace, Near a point of interest, etc... NOTE: no dungeons and no placing portals inside of instances)

Sir Lannis

        • 4th - 1 Profession token, Portal at their base to location of choice(ie: Marketplace, Near a point of interest, etc... NOTE: no dungeons and no placing portals inside of instances)

Grandmaster potion all factions

        • 5th - Choice of Volcanic or frost forge NPC, choice of armor set

        • 6th - Choice of Volcanic or frost forge NPC, Choice of weapon

        • 7th - Choice of mount, Grandmaster Magic Potion.

Building Rules

Players will be considered “Inactive” after 4 weeks.

Bases/players that are inactive will be wiped and character deleted by Admin. To avoid becoming inactive please ensure at least one person in your clan is actively signing into the server. In extenuating circumstances where you may be inactive for over 4 weeks and wish to keep your current base/char upon return please contact an Admin for Pre-Approval. When requesting to be inactive (over 4 weeks) you will be asked when you plan to return, you will be given a VAC rank that will notify admins of your status. Keep in mind your VAC tag will be removed once the date has past. You must either return to the game prior to your return date or notify an Admin if you need an extension or risk your buildings/character being deleted.


All clans and solo players are allowed one main base. You are only allowed a 3,000 tile count for a solo player and for each additional clan mate can have an additional tile addon of 1,000 tiles. Examples: Solo person 3,000 / Clan of 2 people 4,000 / Clan of 6 people 8,000.

Please build with common sense in regards to the size necessary to your clan. P

Contact staff for a tile count or type /heatmap.


You are only allowed TWO Wheel of pain of any type for each clan.

Solo players are only allowed 1 Wheel of pain of any type.

Foundations are NOT allowed to be STACKED. If you need to do this, please contact a mod

or admin for approval. This is for minimizing the lag across the server to give you as a

player a better experience.


DO NOT place land claims around boss spawns/chests, caves, major points of interest

or big/rare resource spawns!


Map rooms are not allowed on the server for individual players/clans.

Instead EEWA now has a waypoint system in place on the map that the players will need to discover to use.

We also have a Gypsy Travel camp system with additional warp locations around the map.


Due to impact on performance each player/clan are allowed 5 forges, 5 of each Fish Trap,

5 of each Shellfish trap, 2 Fishing Platforms, 5 Beehives, and 5 Compost heaps, 2 Stables

and, 1 Rabbit pen, 1 Silkworm habitat, and 2 large Animal Pens, per base!

If you are not sure about this ask a Mod or Admin!

Nitro Boost Benefits

Server Nitro Boosters Server Nitro Boosters will receive a thank you gift from Conan team:

Kit available every 6 Hours

1 Gold Coin

2 Stormcaller's Breathing Potion

2 Mystical Healing Potion

2 Mystical Potion

2 Night-Eye Potion

2 Hunter's Potion

2 Fish Gill Potion

1 Gold-Vein Rocknose (Pet) 25% Chance!


Plus, you get all the perks of being a Nitro subscriber! Information found here: https://support.discordapp.com/hc/en-us/articles/360028038352-Server-Boosting-#h_87712e86-507d-4b63-80a0-fd2c2a21f6c4

Restarts

Restarts are subject to the status and the performance of the server. Typically they are every 6 hours or 4 times a day.

TIPS AND TRICKS TO CONNECTING TO THE SERVER

You're always free to submit a help ticket if you need a hand!! These are some helpful tips and tricks to hopefully ease your connection to the server if you are having any issues. If you are having trouble with mods for any reason, you can go into your Steam workshop files and unsubscribe to all mods.


To play it safe and ensure all mods are deleted, you can go into your steam folder and go to steamapps/workshop/content/440900 440900 is Conan's Steamapp ID and all mods you have downloaded are in that folder, you can delete all of these and start fresh.

Mod List


Pippi 880454836

Emberlight 1369802940

DungeonMasterTools 1699858371

ImmersiveArmor 1966733568

KerozardsParagonLeveling 1629644846

Age Of Calamitous 1113901982

EWAA 1734383367

KPL Smooth Leveling 2447889148

Fashionist 1159180273

Less Building Restrictions 1369743238

Stacksize Plus 1396310739

Unlockable Containers 877108545

Improved Quality of Life 2275543723

Commands

/help - Lists all commands

/sethome - Sets your home Teleport

/home - Teleports you to Home

/return - Returns you to last Teleport

/list warps - Lists the warps you have access too

/warp marketplace - Sends you to the Citadel

/warp faction hall - Sends you to the Faction Hall

/warp start- Sends you to start area

/kit- access to kits you have available

/tpr playername - Teleport request (to a player)

/tpa - Accept a player teleporting to you.